LAGS Website

 

 

SEASON SCHEDULES

 

U10 6V6

 

U10 8V8

 

U12 8V8

 

U12 11V11

 

U15

 

TEAM INFOMATION

 

U10 6V6

 

U10 8V8

 

U12 8V8

 

U12 11V11

 

U15

 

FESTIVAL INFO

 

Festival Rules

 

Festival Format

 

 

Visits Since 2-21-12

Hit counter

 

 

Watch video explaining
the offside rule

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to the LAGS Website

 

SPRING SEASON 2016

FIRST GAME: 4-10-16

SILENT SUNDAY: 5-22-16

FESTIVAL: June 4 & 5, 2016

FESTIVAL RAIN DATES: June 11 & 12, 2016

WEBSITE LAST UPDATED: 5-25-16

Report Game Scores Here

See your club rep for login credentials

 


 

Refresh This Page

each time you visit (and every other page you visit, including the PDF's) so you are sure
to see any revisions that might have been made.


FESTIVAL SCHEDULES ARE POSTED
(SCROLL DOWN PAGE)

 

 

 

Monday 5/30/16 is Memorial Day

Let Us Never Ever Forget America's Fallen

 

Arlington National Cemetery, VA.

Please Proudly Fly Your Flag All Weekend

in Remembrance of, and to Honor all those whose
lives were taken in service of this great nation.

 

 

IMPORTANT NEWS & UPDATES

 

LAGS 2016
Spring Festival T-Shirts

 

LAGS Festival T-shirts will once again be available this season.

  • Pre-order only.  No shirts will be sold at any of the Festival venues.
  • Last day to order is Thursday, May 26th.
  • Here’s the link to the “store:”

 

 

SPRING 2016
FESTIVAL GROUPS & SCHEDULES

 

UNDER-10 (6v6) GROUPS Posted: 5-25-16, 9:50 AM
 

Group A:

A1 – Conestoga Valley Red (Offidani)
A2 – Pequea Valley Red (McDonnell)
A3 – Lititz Grey (Heavner)

 

Group B:

B1 – Penn Legacy Black (DeMeo)
B2 – Penn Legacy Black (Brighter)
B3 – Lancaster Purple (Monzon)

Cocalico High School - Saturday, June 4

 

 

UNDER-10 (8v8) GROUPS Posted: 5-25-16, 9:50 AM

 

Group C:

C1 – Manheim Central Maroon (Kaufmann)
C2 – Cocalico Blue (Smith)
C3 – E’town United Blue (Keeports)
C4 – Ephrata Purple (Foard)

 

Group F:

F1 – Manheim Twp Navy (Labezius)
F2 – Penn Legacy Black (Beears)
F3 – Penn Legacy Black (Watts)
F4 – Lititz Gray (English)

 

Group D:

D1 – E’town United Blue (Endy)
D2 – Lititz Gray (Miller)
D3 – St. Anne’s Gold (Kastner)
D4 – Cocalico Blue (Hollinger)

 

Group G:

G1 – Garden Spot Blue (Usner)
G2 – Pequea Valley Red (Rosa)
G3 – Penn Manor Lime (Bibus)
G4 – Lititz Gray (Snavely)

 

Group E:

E1 –Lamp-Stras Blue (Keene)
E2 – Ephrata Purple (Alexander)
E3 – Manheim Central Maroon (Johnston)
E4 – St. Anne’s Gold (McCuen)

 

Group H:

H1 – Manheim Twp Navy (Selkirk)
H2 – Solanco Gold (Bickford)
H3 – Manheim Twp Navy (Baker)
H4 – Penn Manor Lime (Snodgrass)

Cocalico High School - Saturday, June 4

 

Reidenbaugh Elementary School Manheim Tow   nship - Saturday June 4

 

Reidenbaugh Elementary School Manheim Township - Sunday, June 5

 

 

UNDER-12 (8v8) GROUPS Posted: 5-25-16, 9:50 AM

 

Group I:

I1 – Ephrata Purple (Thomas)
I2 – Penn Legacy Black (Keene)
I3 – E’town United Blue (Cook)
I4 -- Penn Manor Lime (Stavely)

 

Group L:

L1 – Penn Legacy Black (Davis)
L2 – St. Anne’s Gold (Citsay)
L3 – Octorara Red (Fisher)
L4 – Penn Manor Lime (Reinhart)

 

Group J:

J1 – Cocalico Blue (Bell)
J2 – Conestoga Valley Red (Yocum)
J3 – Donegal Green (Stynes)

Group M:

M1 – Penn Legacy Black (Petrillo)
M2 – Twelv2Athlete Red (Hubbard)
M3 – Lancaster Purple (Crowley)
M4 – Penn Legacy Black (Cummings)

 

Group K:

K1 – Garden Spot Blue (Smith)
K2 – E’town United Blue (Kline)
K3 – Lititz Gray (Stringham)

 

 

Cocalico High School - Saturday, June 4

 

Cocalico High School - Sunday, June 5

 

 

UNDER-12 (11v11) GROUPS Posted: 5-25-16, 9:15 PM

 

Group N:

N1 -- Manheim Twp Navy (Geier)
N2 – Solanco Gold (Brocklehurst)
N3 – Ephrata Purple (Long)

 

Group O:

O1 – Manheim Central Maroon (Valdez)
O2 – Manheim Twp Navy (Journey)
O3 – Pequea Valley Red (Diller)

 

Ephrata Middle School - Saturday, June 4     

 

 

UNDER-15 GROUPS Posted: 5-25-16, 9:15 PM

 

Group P

P1 – Lititz Gray (Newman)
P2 – Donegal Green (Ocampo)
P3 – Conestoga Valley Blue (Turoczi)

 

Group R:

R1 – Lamp-Stras Blue (Snyder)
R2 – St. Anne’s Gold (Haefner)
R3 – Twelv2Athlete Red (Snyder)
R4 – Solanco Gold (Sykes)

 

 

Group Q:

Q1 – Penn Legacy Black (Greo)
Q2 – Ephrata Purple (Shimp)
Q3 – Cocalico Blue (Boyd)

Group S:

S1 – Manheim Twp Navy (Mathew)
S2 – Penn Legacy Black (Barrick)
S3 – Penn Manor Lime (Johnstone)
S4 – Penn Legacy Black (DenBleyker)

 

Ephrata Middle School - Saturday, June 4

 

 

 

ATTENTION!

No More Headers at Under-10 and Under-12

 

In keeping with the new Player Safety guidelines recently announced by the United States Soccer Federation, headers will no longer be allowed at the Under-10 and Under-12 levels at either practice or games.  An intentional header by a player during a game will result in an indirect free kick for the opposing team.

Posted 3/14/16

 


 

View Mobile Site

Get important updates & info sent

to your mobile phone

www.twitter.com/lagssoccer

 


 

ABOUT LAGS

(Lancaster Area Girls Soccer)

LAGS is the governing body for Lancaster County's girls recreational youth soccer league. LAGS schedules all the league’s games for both the Spring (April & May) and Fall (September & October) seasons as well as the LAGS end-of-season Festivals. LAGS also acts as mediator should an issue arise during the season or Festival.

 

LAGS does not field any teams. If you are new to the area or are looking for a youth soccer club in which to enroll your daughter, visit the “Participating Clubs” page above to find the youth soccer club in your area.  Age group divisions are Under-10, Under-12, Under-15 and Under-19. Check with the youth soccer club in your area for the exact birth date ranges for each age division.